Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 5628-004
Dispersed camping — confirm current rules
This is a dispersed-camping point on public land. Fire restrictions, road conditions, and access change seasonally. Verify with the managing agency before traveling.
Pricing
Check official pricing0.0
0 Reviews
Official sources & verification
Managed by Dispersed/Primitive
Source of truth
- Agency source page
The page our published rules and notes are derived from.
Managing agency
- Bitterroot National Forest — official page
Park unit page with alerts and visitor information.
Reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience and help others plan their visit.
Campground Rules
- Campfire rules vary by season + location — verify current fire restrictions with the managing agency before lighting
Within ~30 miles
Trails near Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 5628-004
Trapper Creek
Montana
Little Trapper
Montana
Wildflower - Triple Creek
Montana
Little Trapper
Montana
Little Trapper
Montana
Little Trapper
Montana
Hunt context
Hunting units around this campground
During hunting seasons, wear blaze orange and check regulations — see the Montana hunting page
Nearby Campgrounds

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 62865-02

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 5628-003

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 5628-002

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 62865-001

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 5628-001

Bitterroot Dispersed Campsite 13272-01